Legal notice

1. Website Presentation.

Under article 6 of law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site https://www.alfredgratien.com/ are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Champagne Alfred Gratien
Creator: Atmosphere communication
Publication manager: Champagne Alfred Gratien
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Atmosphere communication – contact@atmospherecommunication.fr
Host: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the site https://www.alfredgratien.com/ implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the https://www.alfredgratien.com/ site are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by https://www.alfredgratien.com/, who will then endeavor to communicate to users the dates and times of the intervention in advance.

The site https://www.alfredgratien.com/ is updated regularly by Champagne Alfred Gratien. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the https://www.alfredgratien.com/ site is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

Champagne Alfred Gratien strives to provide the site https://www.alfredgratien.com/ as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://www.alfredgratien.com/ are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site https://www.alfredgratien.com/ is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Champagne Alfred Gratien is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: Champagne Alfred Gratien.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

Champagne Alfred Gratien cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the Champagne Alfred Gratien site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Champagne Alfred Gratien cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://www.alfredgratien.com/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Champagne Alfred Gratien reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Champagne Alfred Gratien also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used. (text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the site https://www.alfredgratien.com/, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site https: //www.alfredgratien. com /, the user’s ISP, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Champagne Alfred Gratien only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site https://www.alfredgratien.com/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when entering it himself. The user of the site https://www.alfredgratien.com/ is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the https://www.alfredgratien.com/ site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the redemption of Champagne Alfred Gratien and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site https://www.alfredgratien.com/.

Declaration to the CNIL

In accordance with the “Informatique et Libertés” law of January 6, 1978, this site has been declared to the CNIL – dated March 24, 2016 – receipt of declaration n ° 1943175.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site https://www.alfredgratien.com/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Champagne Alfred Gratien. However, Champagne Alfred Gratien does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the site https://www.alfredgratien.com/ is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:
In Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Netscape: edition / preferences tab. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the https://www.alfredgratien.com/ site is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, notably amended by Law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to information technology, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

12. Photo credits.

Christophe Petiteau, Adeline Pain, MKB studio, Daedalus

Cookie management Terms of Service Privacy policy Compliance management *Alcohol abuse is dangerous for health, consume in moderation. To know the nutritional values of wines, log on to www.info-calories-alcool.org
elit. ut quis dolor. ut venenatis